Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 05:59 PM
                     20th adidas/Steve Scott Invitational                      
                                   UC Irvine                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: M 10.21  2000        Chris Williams, Stars & Stripes Int         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Justyn Warner                Nike                     10.40   10.391
  2 Remontay McClain             Unattached               10.40   10.397
  3 Alexandre Adalbert           Evo Track Cl             10.44  
  4 Derek Bredy                  Unattached               10.77  
  5 Ian Warner                   Unattached               10.81   10.808
  6 Mike Kennedy                 UC Irvine                10.90  
  7 Cody Bidlow                  Grand Canyon             10.94  
Section  2     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Derek Speight                Evo Track Cl             10.76  
  2 Luis Matos                   CS Fullerton             10.81   10.810
  3 Bryan Adams                  UC Riverside             10.89   10.883
  4 Nick Sole                    CS Fullerton             10.89   10.889
  5 Matt Kaldawi                 Grand Canyon             10.98  
  6 Wilfred Samking              Winnipeg Optimis         11.04  
  7 Chadwick Duncan              UC Riverside             11.20  
  8 Niels Theijs                 Grand Canyon             11.75  
Section  3     Wind: -0.1
  1 Michael Kojin                UC Riverside             10.88  
  2 Davon Wilson-Angel           Long Beach St            11.13  
  3 Devin Hickey                 Long Beach St            11.14  
  4 Burtland Dixon               CS San Marcos            11.26   11.254
  5 Geoff Brown                  Unattached               11.26   11.259
  6 AJ Elam                      Long Beach St            11.31  
  7 Keawe Tolson                 CS Fullerton             11.39   11.381
  8 Sydney Rush-Dunigan          CTG Developm             11.40  
Section  4     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Joshua Gordon                CS Fullerton             11.01  
  2 Jahmani Lockett              Long Beach St            11.33  
  3 Ace Fletcher                 CS San Marcos            11.39   11.385
  4 Stephon Zaczkiewicz          Unattached               11.52  
  5 Alan Brown                   CS San Marcos            11.79  
  6 Chayse Burns                 Unattached               11.93  
  7 Matt Bruno                   CS San Marcos            11.94  
 -- Januar Soepangat             Unattached                  FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: M 20.56  1996        Roger Black, Great Britain                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Remontay McClain             Unattached               20.89  
  2 Lance Parker                 Grand Canyon             21.35  
  3 Matthias Buehler             World Athletic C         21.76  
  4 Brian Gregan                 Unattached               21.81  
  5 Jason Harvey                 Crusaders AC             21.87  
  6 Logan Taylor                 Double Pilla             21.88  
  7 Joel Lynch                   World Athletic C         22.06  
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Derek Speight                Evo Track Cl             21.49  
  2 Michael Kojin                UC Riverside             21.52   21.515
  3 Derek Bredy                  Unattached               21.52   21.519
  4 Joshua Gordon                CS Fullerton             21.83  
  5 Brian Murphy                 Crusaders AC             21.93  
  6 Jahmani Lockett              Long Beach St            22.32  
  7 Nick Sole                    CS Fullerton             22.47  
Section  3     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Luis Matos                   CS Fullerton             21.95  
  2 Daniel York-Mouton           CS Fullerton             21.98  
  3 Marcus Flannigan             Grand Canyon             22.00  
  4 Wilfred Samking              Winnipeg Optimis         22.34  
  5 Cody Bidlow                  Grand Canyon             22.55  
  6 Geoff Brown                  Unattached               22.60  
  7 Steven Benedict              Italy                    23.08   23.074
  8 AJ Elam                      Long Beach St            23.09  
Section  4     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Matt Kaldawi                 Grand Canyon             22.26  
  2 Chadwick Duncan              UC Riverside             22.33  
  3 Davon Wilson-Angel           Long Beach St            22.48  
  4 Burtland Dixon               CS San Marcos            22.86  
  5 Ricky Ellis                  Long Beach St            22.90  
  6 Tresor Bayibsa               Unattached               22.97  
  7 Stephon Zaczkiewicz          Unattached               23.05  
  8 Jarajavin Jones              Unattached               23.08   23.075
Section  5     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Hector Cotto                 Unattached               22.03  
  2 Taylor Ros                   CS Fullerton             22.13  
  3 Keawe Tolson                 CS Fullerton             22.91  
  4 Ace Fletcher                 CS San Marcos            23.28  
  5 Taylor Lothman               CS Fullerton             23.33  
  6 Diego Lozano                 Unattached               24.04  
  7 Sukari White                 Unattached               24.12  
  8 Mikus Sprinovskis            Unattached               26.01  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: M 45.89  1987        Mark Rowe, Roberto Hernandez, Accusplit/ Cub
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Taylor Ros                   CS Fullerton             47.91  
  2 Joel Lynch                   World Athletic C         47.98  
  3 Montrail Brooks              Unattached               48.87  
  4 Marcus Cummings              UC Riverside             49.07  
  5 Dylan Gates                  UC Riverside             49.29  
  6 Daniel York-Mouton           CS Fullerton             49.33  
  7 Hector Collazo               CS San Marcos            50.21  
Section  2  
  1 Anthony Kriakin              Evo Track Cl             49.59  
  2 Michael Pare                 UC Riverside             49.61  
  3 Ricky Ellis                  Long Beach St            49.77  
  4 Rosevelt Payne               Evo Track Cl             49.94  
  5 Andres Perezchica            Running Wild             50.42  
  6 Taylor Lothman               CS Fullerton             50.44  
  7 Jon Collins                  South Bay TC             51.29  
Section  3  
  1 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached               49.81  
  2 Climonte Blackman            Long Beach St            50.12  
  3 Shayon Falls                 UC Irvine                51.01  
  4 Brendyn Heath                CS San Marcos            51.04  
  5 nyron bernard                Unattached               53.15  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: M 1:45.34  2011        Ryan Martin, UC Santa Barbara             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Charles Jock                 Nike                   1:47.61  
  2 Felix Kitur                  Santa Monica TC        1:48.21  
  3 Gabriel Hilbert              Unattached             1:48.35  
  4 Ryan Martin                  Asics                  1:49.00  
  5 Chris Low                    Long Beach St          1:49.05  
  6 James Gurr                   Santa Monica TC        1:49.47  
  7 Isaiah Thompson              UC Irvine              1:49.87  
 -- Andres Perezchica            Running Wild               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Mikey Davila                 Running Wild           1:50.78  
  2 Stephan Bullard              Grand Canyon           1:51.21  
  3 Shelby Hernandez Jr.         CS Fullerton           1:51.50  
  4 Chad Standifer               Canyon Elite           1:52.29  
  5 Jorge Jabaz                  Unattached             1:52.43  
  6 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached             1:52.53  
  7 Raul Arcos                   Nike Run LA            1:54.16  
  8 Daniel Guerrero              Unattached             2:01.07  
Section  3  
  1 Aaron Potts                  Unattached             1:53.48  
  2 Scott Commandeur             Alaska Anchorage       1:53.51  
  3 Brandon Cook                 CS Fullerton           1:53.53  
  4 Douglas Castro               UC Riverside           1:53.89  
  5 Miguel Vasquez               UC Riverside           1:53.91  
  6 Justin Washington            CS San Marcos          1:54.29  
  7 Carlos Lopez                 UC Riverside           1:54.30  
  8 Joe Day                      Alaska Anchorage       1:54.32  
  9 Jake Williams                UC Irvine              1:54.55  
 10 abelardo Tijerina            Unattached             1:55.02  
 11 Bennett Naden                Unattached             1:56.19  
 12 Climonte Blackman            Long Beach St          1:57.23  
 13 Brandon Gonzalez             Grand Canyon           1:57.42  
 14 Parker Scanlon               Cal Poly DC            1:58.99  
 15 Jesse Miller                 Alaska Anchorage       2:02.01  
 16 Michael Hewitt               CS San Marcos          2:06.32  
Section  4  
  1 Ryan Naylon                  Grand Canyon           1:57.06  
  2 Anthony Giralamo             CS San Marcos          1:57.40  
  3 Isaiah Gomez                 Grand Canyon           1:57.68  
  4 Dalton Hall                  CS Fullerton           1:57.97  
  5 Michael Gauger               Unattached             1:58.23  
  6 Easton Tackett               CS San Marcos          1:58.49  
  7 Tyler Harwood                Cal Poly DC            1:58.54  
  8 Oswel Caal                   Unattached             1:58.69  
  9 Eric Brockhoff               CS San Marcos          1:58.87  
 10 Julian Lujan                 UC Irvine              1:59.32  
 11 Andrew Sorenson              Cal Poly DC            1:59.97  
 12 Rubi Tran                    Unattached             2:01.46  
 13 Jayce Smith                  CS Fullerton           2:01.75  
 14 Swarnjit Boyal               Cal Poly DC            2:02.13  
 15 Shaun Stevenson              Unattached             2:03.17  
 16 Vijay Tidwell                So-Cal Elite           2:06.30  
 17 Tanner Mahoney               CS San Marcos          2:10.12  
Section  5  
  1 Zachery Laurenzana           CS San Marcos          1:58.62  
  2 Steven Ing                   CS San Marcos          1:59.51  
  3 Joshua Copeland              CS San Marcos          2:00.41  
  4 Jonathan Smith               CS Fullerton           2:01.33  
  5 Issac Vallejo                CS San Marcos          2:02.55  
  6 Adrian Mei                   Evo Track Cl           2:03.19  
  7 Ronald Larrieu               Unattached             2:04.66  
  8 Keith Chambers               Track West             2:07.55  
  9 Mitchell Pfeiffer            Unattached             2:08.99  
 10 Ian Connett                  osxc                   2:09.68  
 11 Divya Sharma                 Unattached             2:10.00  
 12 Andrew Tey                   Unattached             2:10.24  
 13 Tim Fuentes                  osxc                   2:11.49  
 14 Calvin Chen                  Cal Poly DC            2:12.15  
 15 Daniel Rustrum               osxc                   2:13.41  
 16 Leonardo Amador              osxc                   2:18.84  
 17 Reion Domingo                osxc                   2:36.08  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: M 3:44.18  1989        Tregg Scott, ASU TC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Luis Gutierrez               Unattached             3:47.18  
  2 Ian Roberts                  Unattached             3:48.07  
  3 Isaiah Thompson              UC Irvine              3:48.50  
  4 Sam Hyams                    Bay Area TC            3:50.00  
  5 Zach Hansen                  St. Mary's (CA)        3:50.24  
  6 Jacques Sallberg             Run With Us            3:50.37  
  7 Juan Paredes                 So-Cal Elite           3:50.80  
  8 Joseph Rivera                High Sierra TC         3:50.86  
  9 Omar Gonzalez                So-Cal Elite           3:54.01  
 10 Tyler Brady                  UC Santa Barbara       3:55.08  
 11 Bennett Naden                Unattached             3:55.70  
 12 Rocky Peterson               T & F Factory          3:56.08  
 13 Tommy Newton-Neal            UC Irvine              3:57.12  
 14 Alberto Camacho              Running Wild           4:03.36  
 -- Chris Heibell                Villains TC                DNF  
 -- Anthony Ortolan              IV Track Club              DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Tim Cornish                  New Zealand            3:53.96  
  2 Cody Jordan                  UC Riverside           3:54.80  
  3 Dylan Anthony                Alaska Anchorage       3:55.28  
  4 Sean Graham                  CS Fullerton           3:56.65  
  5 Victor Samoei                Alaska Anchorage       3:56.67  
  6 Zachery Laurenzana           CS San Marcos          3:57.15  
  7 Kevin Joerger                Loyola Marymount       3:57.22  
  8 Steven Ing                   CS San Marcos          3:57.44  
  9 Dominik Notz                 Alaska Anchorage       3:57.62  
 10 Amir Shirif                  UC Irvine              3:58.90   3:58.898
 11 Anthony Heredia              So-Cal Elite           4:00.20  
 12 Tim Gore                     Jamul Toads            4:00.72  
 13 Brian Exline                 St. Mary's (CA)        4:01.60  
 14 Western Nelson               CS San Marcos          4:02.83   4:02.830
 15 Andrew Snyder                UC Irvine              4:04.58  
 16 Michael Mendenhall           Alaska Anchorage       4:05.75  
 17 Easton Tackett               CS San Marcos          4:08.10  
Section  3  
  1 Brandon Kocmoud              Grand Canyon           3:54.70  
  2 Alex Tebbe                   UC Irvine              3:55.68  
  3 Steven Melena                UC Irvine              3:56.91  
  4 Joseph Rivera                Unattached             3:58.61  
  5 Kevin Rooke                  Alaska Anchorage       3:58.90   3:58.894
  6 Philip Messina               Alaska Anchorage       3:59.05  
  7 Anthony Giralamo             CS San Marcos          3:59.60  
  8 Cameron Ford                 Long Beach St          4:02.83   4:02.824
  9 Swarnjit Boyal               Cal Poly DC            4:03.73  
 10 TJ Moffit                    CS Fullerton           4:04.26  
 11 Omar Torres                  Unattached             4:04.59  
 12 Arturo Trejo                 Long Beach St          4:06.92  
 13 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached             4:07.91  
 14 Miguel Vasquez               UC Riverside           4:08.29  
 15 Zac Ellis                    So-Cal Elite           4:09.29  
 16 Andres Velasco               Long Beach St          4:10.00  
 17 Max Chern                    Unattached             4:11.17  
 18 Tanner Love                  CS Fullerton           4:11.86  
 19 Graham Bultema               Cal Poly DC            4:16.30  
 20 Kevin Russell                CS Fullerton           4:17.47  
Section  4  
  1 Garrett Hernandez            UC Riverside           4:09.71  
  2 Shaun Stevenson              Unattached             4:13.84  
  3 Issac Vallejo                CS San Marcos          4:14.26  
  4 Tim Harvey                   osxc                   4:16.11  
  5 Jonathan Andrew Brasfiel     Santa Monica TC        4:19.35  
  6 vahagn isayan                Unattached             4:19.81  
  7 Charlie Frishberg            PRT                    4:21.01  
  8 Ed Izaguirre                 Cal Poly DC            4:25.62  
  9 Jon Tanisaka                 osxc                   4:31.70  
 10 Mitchell Pfeiffer            Unattached             4:32.66  
 11 Craig Whitt                  Unattached             4:35.53  
 12 Joe Izaguirre                Cal Poly DC            4:45.23  
 13 John Harvey                  osxc                   4:51.38  
 14 Daniel Hong                  osxc                   4:57.65  
 15 Thanawat Mynaf               osxc                   4:58.97  
 16 Aiden Roth                   osxc                   5:04.55  
 -- Andrew Tey                   Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: M 13:55.40  1976        John Gregorio, Chicago TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tyler Vandyke                Grand Canyon          14:46.58  
  2 Luis Dorantes                So-Cal Elite          14:56.47  
  3 Samuel Bautista              Long Beach St         14:57.06  
  4 Andrew Farkas                Yeezy's Beezys        14:58.02  
  5 Danny Ledesma                Biola                 15:00.15  
  6 Jose Penaloza                CS Fullerton          15:01.25  
  7 Benjamin Heck                UC Riverside          15:02.19  
  8 Kevin Ramirez                UNAT-Long Beach       15:04.32  
  9 Emilio Nunez                 Long Beach St         15:04.40  
 10 Brandon Perry                CS Fullerton          15:05.90  
 11 Aaron Nguyen                 UC Riverside          15:12.72  
 12 Tim Bergstrom                Long Beach St         15:12.88  
 13 Steven Lepe                  Unattached            15:13.94  
 14 Connor Betancourt            Unattached            15:14.96  
 15 Cesar Solis                  UC Riverside          15:22.60  
 16 Hugo Lombana                 Unattached            15:23.75  
 17 Peter-John Van Beurden       Cal Poly DC           15:24.02  
 18 Zachary Diaz                 Long Beach St         15:24.57  
 19 Nick Kelley                  Unattached            15:25.81  
 20 Sam Garcia                   CS Fullerton          15:26.46  
 21 Nolan Del Valle              UC Irvine             15:29.96  
 22 Anthony Castellon            CS Fullerton          15:31.93  
 23 Temesgen Petros              Unattached            15:33.07  
 24 Joe Casco                    CS Fullerton          15:35.57  
 25 Donald Bernard               CS Fullerton          15:36.40  
 26 Andres Velasco               Long Beach St         15:40.85  
 27 Adam Massini                 Cal Poly DC           15:43.12  
 28 Dan Smith                    Loyola Marymount      15:43.24  
 29 Austin Kelley                Unattached            15:47.85  
 30 Chris Ceja                   CS San Marcos         15:49.56  
 31 Alex Castellon               Unattached            15:56.65  
 32 Zac Ellis                    So-Cal Elite          16:08.26  
 33 Jerry Bugh                   Cal Coast tTC         16:10.46  
 34 Austin Miller                Unattached            16:12.34  
 35 Conor Forsythe               Goatpack              16:13.88  
 36 Juan Morales                 CalCoast TC           16:15.10  
 37 Johnathan Garcia             Unattached            16:29.87  
 38 Reed Breuer                  Cal Poly DC           16:33.23  
 39 Mark Steyvers                Unattached            16:42.01  
 40 travis linder                Unattached            16:50.67  
 41 Chris Spinney                Unattached            16:52.96  
 42 James Atwell                 Unattached            16:54.02  
 43 Justin Pinizzotto            Morley Field          16:59.64  
 44 Kevin Horchler               Biola                 17:05.96  
 45 Victor Lopez                 CS San Marcos         17:13.84  
 46 Kevin Tran                   Asics Aggie           17:22.31  
 47 Ethan Liang                  Goatpack              17:31.84  
 -- Gage Hale                    Grand Canyon               DNF  
 -- Jake Dawson                  UNAT-Long Beach            DNF  
 -- Nathan Velarde               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Steven Huerta                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: M 13.29  1987        Rod Woodson, LATC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Ronnie Ash                   Nike                     13.61  
  2 Logan Taylor                 Double Pilla             13.65  
  3 Aries Merritt                Nike                     13.78  
  4 Byoungjun Kim                Team Korea               13.87  
  5 Matthias Buehler             World Athletic C         13.88  
  6 Hector Cotto                 Unattached               13.93  
  7 Davon Wilson-Angel           Long Beach St            14.09  
  8 Cedrique Smith               Instinct Int             14.20  
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Taekyong Park                Team Korea               13.83  
  2 Lloyd Sicard                 UC Irvine                14.07  
  3 Devin Hickey                 Long Beach St            14.24  
  4 Maurice Strickland           CS San Marcos            14.28  
  5 James Douglas                UC Irvine                14.47  
  6 Dean Laing                   South Bay TC             14.55  
  7 Jahliell Wiltshire           Grand Canyon             14.69  
 -- Kyle Hubbard                 UC Irvine                   DQ   Pushed last hurdle
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Oliver Pham                  UC Irvine                14.85  
  2 Alexander Ostrowski          CS Fullerton             14.91  
  3 Cameron Vaca                 UC Irvine                14.96  
  4 Dylan Salvary                Unattached               15.27  
  5 Kyle Johnson                 CS San Marcos            15.32  
  6 Marc Opena                   Biola                    15.37  
  7 Mike Graf                    UC Irvine                15.39  
  8 Travis Wilson                Alaska Anchorage         15.53  
Section  4     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Jason Iles                   Unattached               15.71  
  2 Gabriel Aceves               UC Riverside             15.91  
  3 Cameron Pizzica              Long Beach St            16.37  
  4 Michael Bolligar             Grand Canyon             16.84  
  5 Joel Fraser                  Grand Canyon             16.97  
  6 Matt Bruno                   CS San Marcos            18.31  
 -- Sharaud Moore                South Bay TC               DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: M 48.27  1988        Edwin Moses, Team adidas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Slater Ezell                 Unattached               51.34  
  2 Michael Koger                UC Riverside             51.37  
  3 Lloyd Sicard                 UC Irvine                51.71  
  4 Alie Beauvais                Evo Track Cl             51.94  
  5 Brandon Howard               UC Irvine                52.94  
  6 Peter Guenther               UC Riverside             54.37  
  7 Charles Michinock            Unattached               54.73  
Section  2  
  1 Kevin Ott Wright             Unattached               52.25  
  2 LeSean Marks                 Grand Canyon             53.06  
  3 Kevin Powell                 AOS                      53.74  
  4 Chris Milosch                TrackWest                54.02  
  5 Cameron Vaca                 UC Irvine                54.52  
  6 Damon Moore                  CS San Marcos            54.72  
  7 Eric Guy                     Unattached               55.19  
  8 Cody Smith                   Long Beach St            64.51  
Section  3  
  1 Bryce Van Boxtel             Long Beach St            53.61  
  2 Drew Johnston                Aerosortz                53.75  
  3 Adonis Singletary            Long Beach St            54.45  
  4 Ryan Petrella                Long Beach St            55.22  
  5 Kyle Hubbard                 UC Irvine                55.86  
  6 Eric Evans                   UC Riverside             56.28  
 -- Duane Solomon                UC Irvine                   DQ   Interf. w/lane 6
Section  4  
  1 William Moore                CS Fullerton             56.72  
  2 Brenden Casel                Grand Canyon             56.93  
  3 Jason Bandong                CS San Marcos            57.19  
  4 Labriel Leach                Unattached               58.11  
  5 Dylan Salvary                Unattached               58.51  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: M 8:36.12  1993        Kurt Black, Weber State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brandon Taylor               Unattached             9:14.29  
  2 Deng Akuien                  CS San Marcos          9:14.70  
  3 Daniel Ramirez               CS Fullerton           9:18.54  
  4 Gilbert Solorza              CS Fullerton           9:29.12  
  5 Salvador Salinas             Unattached             9:30.91  
  6 Jose Herrera                 Long Beach St          9:33.15  
  7 Jeff Little                  CS Fullerton           9:43.72  
  8 Andrew Garcia                Long Beach St          9:53.26  
  9 Jason Luu                    CS San Marcos         10:13.08  
 10 Duncan Davis-Hall            Cal Poly DC           10:32.65  
 11 Alex Morrison                Unattached            10:57.15  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: M 39.14  2011        unattached                                  
                       C Malcolm, M Devonish, R Fifton, D Chambers       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach St.                                        40.99  
     1) Dylan McCloskey                 2) Cameron Glasgow                
     3) Michael Perez-Rogers            4) Cody Smith                     
  2 Grand Canyon                                          41.25  
     1) Niels Theijs                    2) Cody Bidlow                    
     3) Marcus Flannigan                4) Lance Parker                   
  3 UC Riverside                                          41.33  
     1) Ted Hooper                      2) Michael Kojin                  
     3) Justin Harris                   4) Bryan Adams                    
  4 Cal St. San Marcos                                    42.49  
     1) Damon Moore                     2) Chung Pham                     
     3) Brendyn Heath                   4) Burtland Dixon                 
  5 Long Beach St.  'B'                                   43.02  
     1) Koree Hines                     2) Devin Hickey                   
     3) AJ Elam                         4) Jahmani Lockett                
 -- Cal St. Fullerton                                       DNF  
     1) Daniel York-Mouton              2) Luis Matos                     
     3) Nick Sole                       4) Malek Walls                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: M 3:09.20  2001        UCLA                                      
                         Versher, Lipscomb, Erickson, Diggs                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alaska Anchorage  'B'                               3:20.87  
     1) Scott Commandeur                2) Jesse Miller                   
     3) Joe Day                         4) Travis Wilson                  
  2 Cal St. Fullerton  'B'                              3:21.68  
     1) Brandon Cook                    2) Shelby Hernandez Jr.           
     3) William Moore                   4) Taylor Lothman                 
  3 UC Riverside  'B'                                   3:22.29  
     1) Michael Pare                    2) Carlos Lopez                   
     3) Douglas Castro                  4) Eric Evans                     
  4 Grand Canyon  'B'                                   3:22.42  
     1) Jahliell Wiltshire              2) Brandon Gonzalez               
     3) Isaiah Gomez                    4) Ryan Naylon                    
 -- Alaska Anchorage                                        DNF  
     1) Elliott Bauer                   2) Adam Commandeur                
     3) Bobo Camara                     4) Ethan Hewitt                   
Section  2  
  1 Team Oceanfront                                     3:11.35  
  2 UC Irvine                                           3:13.29  
     1) Brandon Howard                  2) James Douglas                  
     3) Duane Solomon                   4) Lloyd Sicard                   
  3 UC Riverside                                        3:13.62  
     1) Dylan Gates                     2) Michael Koger                  
     3) Marcus Cummings                 4) Peter Guenther                 
  4 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:16.05  
     1) Taylor Ros                      2) Daniel York-Mouton             
     3) Luis Matos                      4) Malek Walls                    
  5 Grand Canyon                                        3:17.20  
     1) LeSean Marks                    2) Stephan Bullard                
     3) Lance Parker                    4) Josh Ralston                   
  6 Evo Track Club                                      3:17.71  
     1) Anthony Kriakin                 2) Alie Beauvais                  
     3) Rosevelt Payne                  4) Derek Speight                  
  7 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:17.99  
     1) Nguyen Pham                     2) Chung Pham                     
     3) Hector Collazo                  4) Damon Moore                    
  8 Long Beach St.                                      3:18.01  
     1) Cody Smith                      2) Bryce Van Boxtel               
     3) Adonis Singletary               4) Connor Naasz                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: M 7-08.50  1990        Doug Nordquist, Asics                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alhaji Mansaray              Winnipeg Optimis         2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Danny Savoie                 Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mitchell Haag                Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 JEFF SKIBA                   Chula Vista OTC          2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Tyler Ruiz                   Philippines              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Greg Talley                  CS San Marcos            2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Tevin Gladden                Alaska Anchorage         1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Malik Johnson                CS Fullerton             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Quentin Shropshire           Long Beach St            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sean Lee                     USA High Jump            1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cameron Pizzica              Long Beach St            1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Paul Thenard                 Long Beach St            1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Matthew Fritze               Legacy Athle                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Brett Goudy                  CS San Marcos               NH            
     1.85 1.90 
      XXX  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: M 19-02  1988        Mike Tulley, PCC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Cruchley                Vertitude                5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.13 5.21 5.26 5.31 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Daniel Zupeuc                Grand Canyon             5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.13 5.21 5.26 5.31 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Conner Rouse                 Long Beach St            5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.13 5.21 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Stephen Brown                UC Irvine                5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.13 5.21 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  5 Niko Althaus                 Long Beach St            4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brandon Hierholzer           Long Beach St            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Kyser Anderson               Long Beach St            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Michael Montgomery           Long Beach St            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Cody Smith                   Grand Canyon             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jorge Luna-Estes             Club Velazco             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Paul Thenard                 Long Beach St            4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Jeff Tran                    Biola                    4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Dillon Atchley               Higher Flyer             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Maurice Strickland           CS San Marcos            4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 14 Joel Fraser                  Grand Canyon             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 14 Tim Schmidt                  Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 17 Jacob Anderson               CS Fullerton             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.30 4.60 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 18 Michael Bolligar             Grand Canyon             4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Patrick Holstrom             CS San Marcos            4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Greg Charles                 Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tyson Jacobsen (work)        Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Peterson              Grand Canyon                NH            
     4.00 4.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- Andre Elmore                 CS Fullerton                NH            
     4.00 4.30 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: M 27-01.75  1974        Jerry Proctor, BHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ted Hooper                   UC Riverside             7.88m   0.4  25-10.25 
     7.88m(0.4) FOUL      7.51m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.64m(+0.0)
  2 Sydney Rush-Dunigan          CTG Developm             7.68m  +0.0  25-02.50 
     7.17m(+0.0) 7.52m(+0.0) FOUL      7.15m(0.5) FOUL      7.68m(+0.0)
  3 Marquise Cherry              Unattached               7.41m   2.0  24-03.75 
     7.14m(0.6) 7.26m(+0.0) 7.41m(2.0) 7.14m(0.3) 7.09m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Cameron Pizzica              Long Beach St            7.35m   0.3  24-01.50 
     6.50m(+0.0) 6.80m(0.6) 5.12m(0.8) 6.85m(1.0) 7.35m(0.3) 6.94m(0.4)
  5 Camren Woods                 Long Beach St            7.19m   1.0  23-07.25 
     6.97m(0.9) FOUL      7.05m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 7.19m(1.0) 7.14m(0.6)
  6 Marcus Flannigan             Grand Canyon             7.11m  +0.0  23-04.00 
     FOUL      6.83m(+0.0) 6.68m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 7.11m(+0.0) FOUL     
  7 Michael Harris               UC Riverside             6.79m   1.2  22-03.50 
     6.27m(+0.0) 6.56m(0.4) FOUL      6.69m(0.5) 6.79m(1.2) FOUL     
  8 Malek Walls                  CS Fullerton             6.75m   0.8  22-01.75 
     6.47m(0.1) 6.38m(0.3) 6.75m(0.8) 6.38m(0.8) 6.72m(0.2) PASS     
  9 Derek Masterson              Unattached               6.46m   0.5  21-02.50 
     6.27m(+0.0) 6.32m(1.1) 6.46m(0.5)         
 10 Mike Graf                    UC Irvine                6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
     FOUL      6.40m(+0.0) FOUL              
 11 Akintunde Adeyemi            Grand Canyon             6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
     5.26m(0.9) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0)         
 12 Ryan Dinn                    Legacy Athle             6.29m   1.0  20-07.75 
     6.29m(1.0) FOUL      5.48m(+0.0)           
 13 Emmett Kellogg               CS Fullerton             6.09m   1.2  19-11.75 
     5.81m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0) 6.09m(1.2)         
 14 Alan Brown                   CS San Marcos            6.07m   0.8  19-11.00 
     5.93m(1.0) 6.07m(0.8) 5.97m(1.2)         
 15 Jonathan Tolentino           CS Fullerton             6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50 
     6.03m(+0.0) 5.69m(0.3) 5.78m(1.0)         
 16 Joel Fraser                  Grand Canyon             5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25 
     5.72m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.39m(0.5)         
 -- Michael Bolligar             Grand Canyon              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Malik Johnson                CS Fullerton              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: M 54-11.50  1977        Milan Tiff, Tobias Striders              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Willie Alexander             Long Beach St           15.33m   0.9  50-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.02m(1.8) 14.71m(0.9) 14.81m(1.0) 15.33m(0.9)
  2 Kaleb Trembly                Unattached              14.58m  +0.0  47-10.00 
     14.54m(0.5) 14.52m(1.9) 13.36m(1.7) 14.24m(1.4) 14.39m(1.2) 14.58m(+0.0)
  3 Walter Whitaker              Unattached              14.49m  +0.0  47-06.50 
     14.49m(+0.0) 14.45m(1.9) FOUL      14.43m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Michael Harris               UC Riverside            14.42m   0.2  47-03.75 
     14.42m(0.2) FOUL      14.14m(2.1) 13.88m(1.8) 14.21m(0.4) FOUL     
  5 Keinan Briggs                Unattached              14.16m   0.5  46-05.50 
     FOUL      14.10m(1.5) 14.07m(1.5) 13.99m(0.6) 14.16m(0.5) 14.15m(2.0)
  6 Akintunde Adeyemi            Grand Canyon            14.03m   1.6  46-00.50 
     FOUL      13.32m(0.5) 14.03m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Jonathan Tolentino           CS Fullerton            13.93m   1.6  45-08.50 
     13.69m(0.2) FOUL      13.93m(1.6) 13.38m(1.3) FOUL      13.41m(0.2)
  8 Jordan Smith                 Unattached              13.73m   1.5  45-00.50 
     13.29m(0.5) 13.51m(1.9) 13.73m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Michael Anastasia            CS San Marcos           13.71m   0.8  44-11.75 
     13.71m(0.8) 13.68m(1.0) 13.21m(0.2) 13.23m(1.3) 13.13m(1.3) 13.14m(1.2)
 10 Tevin Gladden                Alaska Anchorage        13.66m   1.7  44-09.75 
     13.63m(0.1) 13.57m(+0.0) 13.66m(1.7)           
 11 Ismael Karidio               Legacy Athle            13.44m   1.8  44-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.44m(1.8)           
 12 Robert Matthew               Grand Canyon            13.43m  -0.2  44-00.75 
     13.43m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL              
 13 Ryan Dinn                    Legacy Athle            13.41m   1.0  44-00.00 
     13.12m(0.5) 13.22m(0.3) 13.41m(1.0)           
 14 Brenden Casel                Grand Canyon            13.07m   0.7  42-10.75 
     12.65m(1.1) 13.07m(0.7) 12.70m(1.0)           
 15 Alan Brown                   CS San Marcos           11.89m   0.8  39-00.25 
     11.89m(0.8)    x             
 16 Spencer Gray                 Long Beach St           11.45m   0.9  37-06.75 
     FOUL      11.45m(0.9) FOUL                
 -- Emmett Kellogg               CS Fullerton              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- AAron Hill                   Grand Canyon              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: M 70-07  2002        John Godina, Team adidas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Nedow                    Nike                    20.39m   66-10.75 
      19.28m  FOUL  20.26m  20.39m  FOUL  20.34m
  2 Niklas Arrhenius             Global Throw            19.06m   62-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.88m  17.81m  FOUL  19.06m
  3 Daniele Secci                Unattached              18.96m   62-02.50 
      17.94m  18.23m  18.27m  FOUL  18.90m  18.96m
  4 Caleb Stuart                 UC Riverside            17.73m   58-02.00 
      16.57m  17.46m  17.49m  17.73m  FOUL  17.15m
  5 Jacob Fraser                 Long Beach St           17.65m   57-11.00 
      17.26m  17.07m  16.81m  17.42m  17.65m  FOUL
  6 Carl Nahigian                UC Riverside            17.47m   57-03.75 
      17.47m  FOUL  FOUL  17.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mason Miller                 UC Irvine               17.01m   55-09.75 
      16.88m  FOUL  16.96m  16.60m  17.01m  16.74m
  8 Amir Ali Patterson           Unattached              16.69m   54-09.25 
      16.45m  16.63m  16.69m  15.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jason Harrell                Long Beach St           16.11m   52-10.25 
      FOUL  15.56m  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL  16.11m
 10 Victor Martin                Long Beach St           15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  15.55m  FOUL           
 11 Zach Rosales                 CS Northridge           15.13m   49-07.75 
      15.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Joseph Blue                  CS Northridge           14.91m   48-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.91m           
 13 Kody Robison                 Long Beach St           14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.63m  14.89m  FOUL           
 14 Danny Jones                  CS Northridge           14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.06m  13.76m  14.79m           
 15 Robert Marlow                Long Beach St           14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.03m  14.72m  FOUL           
 16 Eric Beilke                  CS Northridge           14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.49m  14.13m  14.53m           
 17 JaQuan Scott                 CS Fullerton            14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.33m  13.51m  14.22m           
 18 Sullivan Wall                Unattached              14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m           
 19 Tim Dommek                   Alaska Anchorage        12.98m   42-07.00 
      1.29m  12.80m  12.98m           
 20 Austin Flores                CS Fullerton            12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Kevin Brousard               Unattached              12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  12.25m  11.70m           
 22 Kyle Jervis                  Grand Canyon            12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  12.19m  FOUL           
 23 Cameron Pizzica              Long Beach St           10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.12m  10.52m  10.33m           
 -- Steven Parsons               CS Fullerton              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: M 215-02  1988        Mike Buncic, NYAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Stahl                 Global Throw            66.89m     219-05 
      63.48m  66.89m  FOUL  FOUL  59.54m  61.00m
  2 Hannes Kirchler              C.S. Carabinieni        62.42m     204-09 
      57.87m  62.42m  FOUL  61.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mart Israel                  Global Throw            61.04m     200-03 
      56.80m  FOUL  61.04m  FOUL  59.09m  60.23m
  4 Leif Arrhenius               Global Throw            60.61m     198-10 
      58.59m  60.51m  59.50m  59.21m  58.78m  60.61m
  5 Niklas Arrhenius             Global Throw            59.92m     196-07 
      58.03m  FOUL  59.92m  FOUL  56.20m  FOUL
  6 Giovanni Faloci              Unattached              59.75m     196-00 
      59.03m  59.56m  59.05m  FOUL  58.78m  59.75m
  7 Ronald Juliao                BMF Bovespa             59.64m     195-08 
      58.28m  FOUL  58.17m  54.48m  59.64m  58.96m
  8 Carl Myerscough              Unattached              58.43m     191-08 
      FOUL  54.96m  56.04m  57.80m  58.43m  FOUL
  9 Federico Apolloni            Unattached              57.74m     189-05 
      57.74m  57.41m  57.34m  56.33m  57.65m  57.46m
 10 Nick Percy                   Global Throw            55.27m     181-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.27m         
 11 Jason Harrell                Long Beach St           53.34m     175-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.34m         
 12 Jacob Fraser                 Long Beach St           53.05m     174-00 
      FOUL  53.05m  FOUL         
 13 Simon Pettersson             Global Throw            51.32m     168-04 
      50.38m  FOUL  51.32m         
 14 Chima Ikeme                  UC Riverside            49.20m     161-05 
      FOUL  49.20m  FOUL         
 15 Mason Miller                 UC Irvine               48.05m     157-08 
      44.40m  FOUL  48.05m         
 16 Amir Ali Patterson           Unattached              46.81m     153-07 
      46.00m  44.83m  46.81m         
 17 Eric Beilke                  CS Northridge           45.17m     148-02 
      45.14m  45.17m  42.87m         
 18 Kody Robison                 Long Beach St           44.82m     147-00 
      44.82m  4.02m  44.22m           
 19 Victor Martin                Long Beach St           44.16m     144-10 
      FOUL  44.16m  FOUL         
 20 Caleb Stuart                 UC Riverside            43.17m     141-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.17m         
 21 Danny Jones                  CS Northridge           42.91m     140-09 
      FOUL  42.91m  FOUL           
 22 Derek Masterson              Unattached              42.45m     139-03 
      FOUL  41.68m  42.45m         
 23 Sullivan Wall                Unattached              42.36m     139-00 
      42.36m  42.00m  41.78m         
 24 Josh Maffei                  CS San Marcos           42.31m     138-10 
      40.90m  42.31m  39.21m          
 25 Robert Marlow                Long Beach St           42.21m     138-06 
      FOUL  42.21m  FOUL         
 26 JaQuan Scott                 CS Fullerton            41.66m     136-08 
      39.08m  41.66m  39.77m           
 27 Tim Dommek                   Alaska Anchorage        41.31m     135-06 
      FOUL  41.31m  FOUL         
 28 Michael Bolligar             Grand Canyon            41.14m     135-00 
      39.81m  FOUL  41.14m           
 29 Kenneth Callinan             CS Fullerton            39.54m     129-09 
      FOUL  39.54m  FOUL           
 29 Joseph Blue                  CS Northridge           39.54m     129-09 
      FOUL  39.54m  FOUL           
 31 Matt Bruno                   CS San Marcos           35.93m     117-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.93m           
 32 Kevin Brousard               Unattached              35.66m     117-00 
      FOUL  35.66m  FOUL           
 33 Cameron Pizzica              Long Beach St           31.16m     102-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.16m         
 -- Austin Flores                CS Fullerton              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Steven Parsons               CS Fullerton              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Philip Stevenson             Grand Canyon              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: M 251-08  1987        Bill Green, Mazda TC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rick Fenton                  Unattached              59.82m     196-03 
      56.26m  58.26m  59.69m  FOUL  FOUL  59.82m
  2 Uchenna Oniah                UC Riverside            57.84m     189-09 
      55.84m  57.84m  FOUL  FOUL  56.87m  FOUL
  3 Robert Marlow                Long Beach St           52.66m     172-09 
      FOUL  51.39m  52.24m  52.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Steven Parsons               CS Fullerton            51.83m     170-00 
      FOUL  51.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.81m
  5 Carl Nahigian                UC Riverside            50.92m     167-01 
      FOUL  46.90m  49.67m  50.92m  FOUL  49.15m
  6 Danny Jones                  CS Northridge           50.47m     165-07 
      50.47m  50.08m  FOUL  49.08m  48.92m  50.24m
  7 Emmanuel Martinez            CS Fullerton            50.41m     165-05 
      PASS  49.49m  50.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Zach Rosales                 CS Northridge           48.30m     158-05 
      47.84m  48.30m  FOUL  46.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cliff King                   CS Fullerton            45.55m     149-05 
      45.32m  43.64m  FOUL  45.55m  44.71m  43.97m
 10 Eric Beilke                  CS Northridge           45.09m     147-11 
      43.83m  45.09m  44.12m         
 11 JaQuan Scott                 CS Fullerton            44.51m     146-00 
      44.51m  42.03m  44.05m         
 12 Kyle Jervis                  Grand Canyon            44.50m     146-00 
      FOUL  41.37m  44.50m         
 13 Oscar Juarez                 CS Northridge           44.05m     144-06 
      FOUL  41.96m  44.05m         
 -- Caleb Stuart                 UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kody Robison                 Long Beach St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Austin Flores                CS Fullerton              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Oswaldo Zarate               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- David Sellens                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: M 263-10  1987        Mike Barnett, AIA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Craig Kingsley               Chula Vista OTC         76.56m     251-02 
      69.97m  70.28m  64.31m  68.84m  67.74m  76.56m
  2 Sean Furey                   Chula Vista OTC         74.75m     245-03 
      68.18m  74.75m  FOUL  71.12m  71.43m  73.41m
  3 Benjamin Woodruff            Unattached              66.63m     218-07 
      64.76m  66.43m  FOUL  FOUL  63.51m  66.63m
  4 Daniel Hernandez             Unattached              57.35m     188-02 
      FOUL  50.35m  FOUL  50.76m  53.06m  57.35m
  5 Diego Antonio                Unattached              55.19m     181-01 
      47.00m  49.20m  47.23m  53.52m  50.24m  55.19m
  6 Kirk Gould                   Grand Canyon            50.03m     164-02 
      49.69m  50.03m  FOUL  46.98m  47.93m  43.10m
  7 Phillip Wogee                CS Fullerton            49.66m     162-11 
      49.66m  47.59m  FOUL  FOUL  45.71m  45.59m
  8 Chris Vega                   CS Fullerton            48.80m     160-01 
      45.96m  FOUL  48.80m  FOUL  48.67m  FOUL
  9 Josh Maffei                  CS San Marcos           45.81m     150-03 
      44.31m  44.28m  45.81m  43.33m  FOUL  44.90m
 10 Chris Canseco                Team Edge               42.66m     139-11 
      42.66m  42.23m  FOUL         
 11 Philip Stevenson             Grand Canyon            34.29m     112-06 
      34.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kenneth Callinan             CS Fullerton              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL